Credits

Please find my credits listed below.

Year Show As Notes
2018 Salt Air Felicity Counter Productions
2018 The News Review Show Panelist Shoreditch Radio
2018 Ten Tonnes / Silver Heat A Cougar Thunderhawk Pictures (for Warner Music)
2017 Wandsworth Radio Sunday Roast Regular comedy performer, panellist and contributor Wandsworth Radio
2017 A Beginner's Guide To Bondage (work in progress) Mistress Venetia Brighton Fringe
2017 Brent Cross Online Christmas Advert leading Joseph & Joseph
2017 Kindred Spirits Featured Role Boak Films
2016 What Do I Want For Christmas Brent Cross Lead Actor Joseph & Joseph
2016 Le Mechanism Du Temps Suspendu (Won Award of Excellence LA Global S Film Festival) Madame D'Antain SBrancastle Films
2016 Brody Studios English Comedy Night Comedian Brody Studios Budapest
2016 Burt Lancaster Pierced My Hymen Actress Laughing Horse @ Brighton Fringe
2015 The Insignificance Of Being Gwendolen Lady Augusta Bracknell Darjeeling Elephant
2015 Burt Lancaster Pierced My Hymen Lead Actor Bob Slayer's Heroes @ Leicester Comedy Festival
2015 Burt Lancaster Pierced My Hymen When I Was 11 One woman show The Caroline Of Brunswick
2015 Burt Lancaster Pierced My Hymen When I Was 11 One woman show Women-In-Comedy Manchester
2015 Burt Lancaster Pierced My Hymen When I Was 11 One woman show Just The Tonic Edinburgh Festival
2015 Burt Lancaster Pierced My Hymen (Edinburgh Preview) One woman comedy show Dynamite Comedy
2015 Thursday Night at The Kings Head Stand-up comedy set 10 mins Downstairs At The Kings Head
2015 Burt Lancaster Pierced My Hymen (Edinburgh Preview) One woman show Arista Studio
2015 Burt Lancaster Pierced My Hymen (Edinburgh Preview) One woman show Bear Jokes
2014 Noman's Land French comedienne Comedy Cafe
2014 Talking To Strangers 20 Mins Poetry Reading The Poetry Cafe
2014 Cheese & Crackers Royal Vauxhall Tavern 7 minute set Paul L Martin
2014 Taurus Bar and Bangkok Bar 15 minute set Women In Comedy Festival
2014 Magnolia Country Club 15 minute set KC Comedy
2014 Dee Dee"s Bar 15 minute set Junior Booker
2014 The Colour House 15 minute set Giggle Box
2014 St Geoge's Theatre Supporting Arthur Smith Weird Costal Bouys
2014 The Hideaway Jazz Club 20 minutes spot Nick Miller
2014 The Comedy Pit Comedienne The Bedford Arms
2014 Lincoln Performing Arts Centre Comedienne Oi Oi Comedy
2014 Weird Costal Bouys Gorlaston Comedienne Paul Dunn
2014 The Counting House Comedienne Oi Oi Comedy
2014 New Act Night Broadway Theatre Comedienne The Laughing Pod
2014 R & R Comedy Comedienne Sam Holmes
2014 French Fried Comedy, Paris Headliner Phyllis Wang
2014 The British American Night comedienne So Gymnase, Paris
2013 Freesat TV commercial Desiree Blink
2013 The Man With Two Horns Pasifae The French Institute
2013 Estate Pctures, Eyeful Model Tim's Pictures
2013 Christmas party Performer Hotel Pelirocco
2013 NW Women in Comedy Festival Queer French Girl and Travelling Saleslady Taurus Bar
2013 Ptatform View Comedienne Boom-Tish
2013 Hilarious Comedy comedienne The Gauntlet
2013 The Alex Headlining Russ Little Smash
2013 Greater Manchester Comedy Festival Three Ways The Kings Arms, Salford
2013 The King of Comedy Competition Winner Woolwich Grand Theatre
2013 Jam Comedy comedian Mike Lord Comedy
2013 Bomb Shelter Comedienne The Lexington, LA
2013 Hotel Continental comedienne The Laughing Pod
2013 Weds Night Comedienne Comedy Cafe
2013 NCYA Comedienne Leicester Square Theatre
2013 The London Theatre comedienne Giggle Box
2013 NW Women in Comedy Festival Queer French Girl and Travelling Saleslady Taurus Bar
2013 Gigalum comedienne Brand Spanking Comedy
2013 Funny Fursdays Comedienne Hotel Pelirocco
2013 Sir Richard Steele comedienne Monkey Business
2013 The Oxford comedienne Monkey Business
2013 Bear Comedy comedienne RTFL & LOL
2013 The Rutland Arms comedienne East Meets Jest
2013 The Water Poet Comedienne Frank Cassidy
2013 The Scream Lounge comedienne Daniel O'Gorman
2013 The Monkey Box comedian John Davis
2013 The Costal Bouys Comedy comedian Lowestoft
2013 Brighton Comedy Cruises comedian Charmaine Davies
2013 Ruse Bar Comedienne Funny Face Comedy
2013 Rudy's Revenge Stand-up comedy 5 Mins of Fame
2013 The Jam Tree Clapham Stand-up comedy Brand Spanking Comedy
2013 The Hideaway Stand-up Comedy Bin
2013 The Rhythm Factory Stand-up Comedy Bin
2013 Party Piece Stand-up Shaker and Company
2013 The Jam Tree Chelsea Runner up Brand Spanking Comedy
2013 Charlie Wrights Monday Stand-up Charlie Wrights Music Lounge
2012 Murder Mystery Lily Davenport Avant Garde Corporate Role Play
2012 The Great Talwin Joan Volmer The Shaw Theatre
2012 Or Postal French Client (in french) Space City
2011 Hedda And Hughes Hedda Hopper KSW Productions
2011 A Taste Of Honey Helen (Manchester accent) Sell A Door
2011 The Department Store Shopper The Broadcast House
2011 A Watch In The Tunnel Irene, Estera Albin Balint
2011 The Cost Of Living Upper class mother Wimbledon School of Art
2011 Shoots Mature student USA accent Epigeum
2011 Barclays Bank East Coast American businesswoman Trust Mark / Clear
2010 The Roses of Whitechapel Polly (Cockney accent) Spontaneous Theatre
2010 Every Word Counts Patient (in French) Smile-On / Pfizer France
2010 Fletcher / Sunrise Stranger Gothic Victorian Mother Confused Logic
2010 Doubles And Dreamers Kunti, Mother (RP) Theatre Collection
2010 Stella Madame/pimp (Cockney) Hang On Productions
2010 Wellness Portraits Healthy woman model Howard Kingsnorth
2010 This Is My Family Mother London Film School
2010 Bird Bridge Opal (RP) Lost Cause
2010 Ashes Surreal cafe manager London Film Academy
2010 Shards Dr Kate Archer Buckinghamshire University
2010 Nokia viral Stacey Schmitt NY American salt tv
2010 cold hands Abigail london playwrights collective
2010 non-hodgkins lymphoma cheryl branding science
2010 The memory of water Vi (Lancashire accent) visa versa
2010 promoting designer shopping digital advertisement mature designer clad female JCDecaux
2010 Carnival Dame Mary Scott London film school
2007 Crossing Bridges Business woman prussia lane productions
2006 story telling, writers , mime, clay workshops workshop leader allegresse
2005 the kindness of strangers hilary allegresse
2004 adam's apple cynthia allegresse
2002 milk slots interviewed channel four
2001 skin suzanne allegresse
2000 on the game Interviewer/presenter Channel Four
1999 The Juju Man Tracey Allegresse
1996 intimate with a stranger woman to camera independent international pictures
1995 skin suzanne allegresse
1993 corpse mrs mcgee dundee repertory
1992 casanova madame d'urfe borderline theatre
1992 two way mirror angela eye theatre
1991 creditors teckla charisma
1991 whten step-daughter lumiere and son
1989 play it again sam nancy, vanessa theatr clwyd
1989 Blithe Spirit Elvira Theatr Clwyd
1988 the lovegirl and the innocent zoya Royal shakespeare company
1988 la ronde maid Royal shakespeare company
1988 Nous parlons francais various bbc radio 4
1987 thirteenth night joan rsc
1987 the other one elsie bbc
1987 the seven year itch elaine portman productions
1987 World Of English Various Independent Radio
1987 the gentle touch marian hedges lwt
1987 the maid's tragedy dula Royal shakespeare company
1986 East Sylv Steven Berkoff's london theatre group
1986 just william jill bbc
1986 the boxer rosa yorick theatre
1986 alfie siddie, carla portman productions
1986 obscene fables Ulrike Mienhoff yorick theatre
1986 I, ulrike, scream ulrike meinhoff yorick theatre
1986 dorabella (Supernatural series) young girl bbc
1985 the jew of malta bellamira globe theatre (USA)
1985 the sender patient paramount pictures